Our Leadership Team

    Tim Euler
    Head of School
    Jamie Palmer
    Upper School Principal/Director of Guidance & Counseling
    Sarah Stroope
    Lower School Principal
    Crystal Toothman
    Director of Early Childhood
    Luke Teutsch
    Director of Arts
    Cody Causey
    Director of Athletics
    Jessica Lapsley
    Director of Business
    Erin Curren
    Director of Enrollment & Events
    Jayci Trexler
    Director of Communications
    Charlette Baker
    Executive Assistant

    Upper School

    Geraldine Boyd
    Food Services
    Lauren Brooks
    Upper School Teacher
    Ben Densmore
    Upper School Teacher
    Ronna Jones
    Upper School Teacher
    Kristy Mullins
    Upper School Teacher
    Emily Pacheco
    Upper School Teacher
    Maria Quarles
    Upper School Spanish Teacher
    Bill Ray
    Upper School Teacher
    Pam Saxton
    Upper School Art
    Cristy Stasny
    Upper School Registrar
    Danny Williams
    Upper School Teacher

    Lower School

    Sarah Giddings
    Lower School Assistant Principal
    Rachel Barks
    Lunch Coordinator
    Kimberly Braud
    Kindergarten Teacher
    Patrice Campbell-Hall
    3rd-4th Grade Teacher
    Angelia Goff
    2nd Grade Teacher
    Alyson Gulledge
    3rd-4th Grade Teacher
    Stephanie Jessup
    1st Grade Teacher
    Elizabeth Jones
    Lower School Receptionist
    Judy Killian
    1st Grade Teacher
    Harmony McCune
    Lower School Music Teacher
    Judy McDonald
    5th - 6th Grade Teacher
    Rebecca Patterson
    5th-6th Grade Teacher
    Renee Shelton
    Kindergarten Teacher
    Linda Sikes
    Art Teacher
    Tony Spivey
    Facilities
    Rusty Ward
    Lower School P.E. Teacher
    Ricole Washington
    Lower School Spanish Teacher
    Kay Zeigler
    Lower School Librarian

    Early Education

    Heather Crozier
    Assistant Director of Early Childhood
    Katie Coffman
    PK2 Teacher
    Carla Divine
    PK4 Teacher
    Tekeesh Dorsey
    PK3 Teacher
    Kymberly Edwards
    PK4 Teacher
    Amanda Gomez
    Mother's Day Out Teacher
    Hanna Minter
    PK3 Teacher
    Nicole Watson
    Receptionist